PIRIKAプライバシーポリシー



われわれ株式会社ピリカ(以下、当社)は、われわれが提供する各種のWebサイトやSMSを含むサービス、API、サードパーティのサイトなど(以下、サービス)を介して受け取る情報の取得や利用、開示についてのポリシーやその手段についてユーザーの皆さんに伝えるために、本プライバシーポリシーを策定しまし た。われわれのサービスを利用することを通じて、あなたは本プライバシーポリシーに基づきあなたに関する情報を当社が収集、記録、開示、あるいはその他の方法で利用することに同意したことになります。これはあなたが住んでいる場所やデータを入力した場所が、日本国内であるかわれわれのサービスが利用できるその他の国や地域であるかを問いません。
本プライバシーポリシーに質問や意見がある場合には、info@pirika.orgまで連絡してください。

個人情報について



当社は第1項記載のユーザーの個人情報を必要な保護措置を講じた上で取得し、第2項記載の各利用目的のために利用させていただきます。また、第3項記載の共同利用者と第2項記載の各利用目的のために第1項記載の個人情報項目を共同して利用させていただきます。
なお、本項の記載内容にご同意いただけない場合は、ユーザー登録をお断りすることや、ユーザー登録完了後に退会の手続きをとらせていただくことがあります。

1. 当社が取得するユーザーの個人情報の項目
(1) ユーザー名、パスワード、アイコン画像、その他の登録情報
(2) 投稿時に添付される画像、コメント、時刻
(3) モバイル端末による位置情報
(4) 投稿に対するユーザー間のフィードバック(ありがとう、コメント、他)
(5) サイトやアプリケーションへアクセスしたことを契機に機械的に取得された、お使いのブラウザの種類・バージョン、オペレーションシステム、プラットフォーム等のほか、閲覧履歴を含むサービスご利用履歴
(6) お問い合わせなどの情報
(7) 新たなサービスご利用の際にご提供いただく一切の事項

2. 利用目的
(1) 放置ゴミ問題を主とするあらゆる環境問題の解決および改善のため
(2) PIRIKAの円滑な運営のため
(3) ユーザーに対しての当社が適切と判断した企業のさまざまな商品情報やサービス情報その他の営業案内または情報提供のため
(4) ユーザーの皆様からのお問い合わせ、苦情等に対し適切に対応するため
(5) その他上記各利用目的に準ずるか、これらに密接に関連する目的のため

なお、個人情報の利用にあたってはユーザーが退会後も上記4記載の利用目的のために利用できるものとします。

3. 共同利用者の範囲及び管理責任者
(1) 当社の連結対象会社及び持分法適用会社
(2) 当社と提携する企業、行政機関、NPO、NGO、その他の任意団体
第2項の利用目的のための共同利用に関し、個人データの管理について責任を有する事業者は当社とします。

4. 当社は、運営業務の一部を守秘義務契約を締結した委託先に委託することがあります。委託先は、委託業務を遂行するために必要な個人情報に接し、これを利用します。
当社の連結対象会社、持分法適用会社及び提携企業、機関及び団体は、当社による他企業の合併・買収その他の事由により変動する場合があります。

5. ユーザーが自己の個人情報について、個人情報保護法またはその関連法令に基づく利用項目の通知、開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用の停止、消去、または第三者への情報提供の停止(以下「開示等の求め」といいます)を求める場合には、 info@pirika.org までご連絡下さい。
ご請求の内容について確認の上、適切な処理を実施し、開示については書面または会員にご同意いただいた方法で、その他の措置の結果については電話または電子メール等により、回答させていただきます。なお、所定の手数料をご負担いただく場合があります。

本ポリシーの変更



われわれは本プライバシーポリシーを適宜変更することがあります。本ポリシーに加えた変更が重大であるとわれわれ自身が認識した場合は、アプリ起動時の通知にてお知らせします。プライバシーポリシーの変更後もわれわれ のサービスへのアクセスまたは利用を継続することをもって、あなたは改定されたプライバシーポリシーに同意したことになります。

本プライバシーポリシーは8/1, 2012から有効になっています。

お問い合わせ


PIRIKAのプライバシーポリシーに関するお問い合わせは、下記担当までお願いします。
〒153-0061 東京都目黒区中目黒5-26-3-206
株式会社ピリカ
代表取締役社長 小嶌不二夫
info@pirika.org This document has been translated from the Japanese original for reference purposes only. In the event of any discrepancy between this translated document and the Japanese original, the original shall prevail.

PIRIKA Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes PIRIKA's policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information. PIRIKA receives your information through our various web sites, SMS, APIs, services and third-parties (Services). When using any of our Services you consent to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. Irrespective of which country that you reside in or create information from, your information may be used by PIRIKA in the JAPAN or any other country where PIRIKA operates.
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@pirika.org.

Information Collection and Use


Information Collected Upon Registration: When you create or reconfigure a PIRIKA account, you provide some personal information, such as username and password. Some of this information, for example, username, is listed publicly on our Services, including on your profile page and in search results. Some Services, such as post, public user profiles and viewing lists, do not require registration.

Every Public Information: Our Services are primarily designed to solve the problem of littering all over the world. Most of the information you provide to us is information you are asking us to use solve the problem of littering. Your public information is broadly and instantly disseminated.

Location Information: PIRIKA need your Location Information to make public because of our service.

Log Data: Our servers automatically record information (Log Data) created by your use of the Services. Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, the referring domain, pages visited, and search terms. Other actions, such as interactions with advertisements, may also be included in Log Data.

Links: PIRIKA may keep track of how you interact with links in Posts across our Services including third party clients by redirecting clicks or through other means. We do this to help improve our Services, including advertising, and to be able to share aggregate click statistics such as how many times a particular link was clicked on.

Cookies: Like many websites, we use cookie technology to collect additional website usage data and to improve our Services, but we do not require cookies for many parts of our Services such as searching and looking at public user profiles or lists. A cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your computer's hard disk. PIRIKA may use both session cookies and persistent cookies to better understand how you interact with our Services, to monitor aggregate usage by our users and web traffic routing on our Services, and to improve our Services. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies. You can instruct your browser, by editing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit.

Third Party Services: PIRIKA uses a variety of services hosted by third parties to help provide our Services, such as hosting our various blogs and wikis, and to help us understand the use of our Services, such as Google Analytics. These services may collect information sent by your browser as part of a web page request, such as cookies or your IP request.

Information Sharing and Disclosure


Your Consent: We may share or disclose your information with your consent, such as when you use a third party web client to access your PIRIKA account.

Service Providers: We engage certain trusted third parties to perform functions and provide services to us. We may share your personal information with these third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform these functions and provide such services, and only pursuant to obligations mirroring the protections of this privacy policy.

Law and Harm: We may disclose your information if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect PIRIKA's rights or property.

Business Transfers: In the event that PIRIKA is involved in a bankruptcy, merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets, your information may be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. The promises in this privacy policy will apply to your information as transferred to the new entity.

Non-Private or Non-Personal Information: We may share or disclose your non-private, aggregated or otherwise non-personal information, such as your public Tweets or the number of users who clicked on a particular link (even if only one did).

Modifying Your Personal Information


If you are a registered user of our Services, we provide you with tools to access or modify the personal information you provided to us and associated with your account.

Changes to this Policy


We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will notify you via a pop-up message that will be shown when you open our app. By continuing to access or use the Services after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of August 1, 2012.