株式会社ピリカ プライバシーポリシー

株式会社ピリカ(以下「当社」といいます。)は、当社が提供する各種のWebサイトやSNSを含むサービス、API、サードパーティのサイトなど(以下「サービス」と総称します。)を介して受け取る情報の取得や利用、開示についてのポリシーやその手段を下記のとおり定めております。
本プライバシーポリシーについて質問や意見がある場合には、info@pirika.orgまでご連絡ください。

1. はじめに

当社は下記2記載のサービスの利用者(以下「ユーザー」といいます。)の個人情報を必要な保護措置を講じた上で適法かつ公正な手段により取得し、下記3記載の各利用目的のために利用させていただきます。なお、当社は、偽りその他不正の手段により個人情報を取得しません。
当社は、個人情報の適切な取り扱いに関する法令、国又は地方公共団体が定める指針及びその他の当社及び当社の事業の遂行に関して適用のある規範を遵守します。また、当社は、本プライバシーポリシーの内容を適宜見直し、その改善に努めます。

2. 当社が取得する個人情報の項目

当社が取得する個人情報は、以下のとおりです。

(1) ユーザー及び取引先の氏名、住所、電話番号、性別、生年月日、メールアドレス、所属企業・団体、法人格、役職、部署、その他連絡先
(2) ユーザーのアカウント名、パスワード、アイコン画像、その他の登録情報等、当社サービスの利用登録により取得する個人情報
(3) ユーザーによる当社サービスの利用に伴って当社が取得する情報(投稿時に添付される画像、コメント、時刻、回収したごみの個数・容積・種類、清掃活動に参加した人数、清掃活動に取り組んだ時間、モバイル端末による位置情報、不法投棄等のカテゴリ、投稿に対するユーザー間のフィードバック等)
(4) サイトやアプリケーションへアクセスしたことを契機に機械的に取得された、お使いのブラウザの種類・バージョン、オペレーションシステム、プラットフォーム等のほか、閲覧履歴を含むサービスに係るご利用履歴
(5) お問い合わせなどの情報
(6) ポイ捨て行動を記録するために設置したカメラ等で撮影した映像情報
(7) その他当社が適法に取得又は保有する個人情報

3. 利用目的

当社は、以下の利用目的の範囲内で上記2の個人情報を利用します。

(1) ポイ捨てごみ問題を主とする環境問題の解決および改善に向けた当社事業の遂行のため
(2) 清掃活動の促進や啓発活動のための情報発信、広告、研究のため
(3) 政府、自治体に対する不法投棄等の情報提供のため
(4) ユーザーのサービス利用状況の把握及びサービスの運用、開発、改善のため
(5) ユーザーに対しての当社が適切と判断した企業、政府、自治体等のさまざまな商品情報やサービス情報その他の営業案内又は情報提供のため
(6) ユーザーの表彰、プレゼント送付及びランキング等の集計・公表のため
(7) ユーザーからの問い合わせ、苦情等に対し適切に対応するため
(8) 上記2(6)の映像情報については、ポイ捨て行動やごみ数量等のポイ捨てに関する分析及び設置場所管理者への提供のため
(9) その他上記各利用目的に準ずるか、これらに密接に関連する目的のため

4. 第三者提供

当社は、個人情報について、下記の場合を除いて、ご本人の同意なく第三者に提供することはありません。

(1) 法令に基づく場合
(2) 人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難である場合
(3) 公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難である場合
(4) 国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合

5. 委託について

当社は、サービスの運営業務の一部を守秘義務契約を締結した委託先に委託することがあります。委託先は、委託業務を遂行するために必要な範囲で個人情報に接し、これを利用します。
当社は、委託先における個人情報の安全管理が図られるよう必要かつ適切な監督を実施します。

6. 開示等のご請求に関する手続

ユーザーが自己の個人情報について、個人情報の保護に関する法律又はその関連法令に基づく利用目的の通知、開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用の停止、消去又は第三者提供の停止を求める場合には、 info@pirika.org までご連絡下さい。
ご請求の内容について確認の上、適切な処理を実施することとし、開示については書面又は会員にご同意いただいた方法で、その他の措置の結果については電話又は電子メール等により、回答させていただきます。なお、所定の手数料をご負担いただく場合があります。

7. 安全対策の実施について

当社は、皆様の個人情報に関し、不正アクセス、紛失、漏洩、滅失又は毀損の防止・是正に努め、安全管理措置を実施します。安全対策に改善が必要と認められた場合には、速やかにこれを是正します。また、当社は、全従業員が個人情報の重要性を理解し、個人情報を適切に取り扱うよう教育いたします。

8. お問い合わせ先

株式会社ピリカのプライバシーポリシーに関するお問い合わせは、下記担当までお願いします。
〒150-0013 東京都渋谷区恵比寿1-7-2 エビスオークビル2 41号室
株式会社ピリカ
代表取締役社長 小嶌不二夫
info@pirika.org

発効日:8/1, 2012
改訂日:5/7, 2020 This document has been translated from the Japanese original for reference purposes only. In the event of any discrepancy between this translated document and the Japanese original, the original shall prevail.

Pirika Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy describes Pirika's policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information. Pirika receives your information through our various web sites, SMS, APIs, services and third-parties (Services). When using any of our Services you consent to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. Irrespective of which country that you reside in or create information from, your information may be used by Pirika in the JAPAN or any other country where Pirika operates.
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@pirika.org.

Information Collection and Use


Information Collected Upon Registration: When you create or reconfigure a Pirika account, you provide some personal information, such as username and password. Some of this information, for example, username, is listed publicly on our Services, including on your profile page and in search results. Some Services, such as post, public user profiles and viewing lists, do not require registration.

Every Public Information: Our Services are primarily designed to solve the problem of littering all over the world. Most of the information you provide to us is information you are asking us to use solve the problem of littering. Your public information is broadly and instantly disseminated.

Location Information: Pirika need your Location Information to make public because of our service.

Log Data: Our servers automatically record information (Log Data) created by your use of the Services. Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, the referring domain, pages visited, and search terms. Other actions, such as interactions with advertisements, may also be included in Log Data.

Links: Pirika may keep track of how you interact with links in Posts across our Services including third party clients by redirecting clicks or through other means. We do this to help improve our Services, including advertising, and to be able to share aggregate click statistics such as how many times a particular link was clicked on.

Cookies: Like many websites, we use cookie technology to collect additional website usage data and to improve our Services, but we do not require cookies for many parts of our Services such as searching and looking at public user profiles or lists. A cookie is a small data file that is transferred to your computer's hard disk. Pirika may use both session cookies and persistent cookies to better understand how you interact with our Services, to monitor aggregate usage by our users and web traffic routing on our Services, and to improve our Services. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies. You can instruct your browser, by editing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit.

Third Party Services: Pirika uses a variety of services hosted by third parties to help provide our Services, such as hosting our various blogs and wikis, and to help us understand the use of our Services, such as Google Analytics. These services may collect information sent by your browser as part of a web page request, such as cookies or your IP request.

Information Sharing and Disclosure


Your Consent: We may share or disclose your information with your consent, such as when you use a third party web client to access your Pirika account.

Service Providers: We engage certain trusted third parties to perform functions and provide services to us. We may share your personal information with these third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform these functions and provide such services, and only pursuant to obligations mirroring the protections of this privacy policy.

Law and Harm: We may disclose your information if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect Pirika's rights or property.

Business Transfers: In the event that Pirika is involved in a bankruptcy, merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets, your information may be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. The promises in this privacy policy will apply to your information as transferred to the new entity.

Non-Private or Non-Personal Information: We may share or disclose your non-private, aggregated or otherwise non-personal information, such as your public Tweets or the number of users who clicked on a particular link (even if only one did).

Modifying Your Personal Information


If you are a registered user of our Services, we provide you with tools to access or modify the personal information you provided to us and associated with your account.

Changes to this Policy


We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make a change to this policy that, in our sole discretion, is material, we will notify you via a pop-up message that will be shown when you open our app. By continuing to access or use the Services after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of August 1, 2012.

Last updated: May 7, 2020